skip to main content

Staff Directory

BBP High School

Administration
*Principal
Gaurav Passi, Ed.D.  
(631-472-7800 Ext: 5001)
Assistant Principal
Martin Malone  
(Assistant Principal)
Neil J. Zarcone  
Faculty & Staff
Art
Jennifer Giallanza  
Tina Nadeem  
Frank Salino  
(Teacher-in-Charge)
Paul Weber  
(Chairperson)
Business
Christine Lorenzini  
Thomas Oswald  
Clerical Staff
Ellen Alcabes
Rosetta Arpino
Jacqueline Fetter
Michelle Gavilan
Alissa Giarratano
Brenda Kowalski
Lura Logan
Stacy Pohl
Laura Ronan
Laura Seerveld
English
Therese Blake  
Stephanie Eberhard  
Emiliy Eckstrum  
(Chairperson)
Karen Gick  
Erin McKay  
Matthew McMullan  
Dawn Moccio  
Stacie Pintar  
Thomas Prince  
Guidance/Counseling Center
Ronald Bard  
Matthew Birdsall  
Daniel Harrington  
Susan Mullins  
Health
Michael Savana   
(Teacher in Charge)
iLead
Thomas Oswald  
Library Media Specialist
Rosemary Pearce  
Mathematics
Constance Chiraz  
Roy Deyo  
Lisa Haas  
Eric Iberger  
Tiffany McCabe  
Toni Mulgrave  
Michael Plugues  
Melissa Schwimmer  
Thomas Wulff  
Michael Zafonte  
(Chairperson)
Music
Jean Goloski  
David Johnson  
Michael Sarling  
(HS Band and Jazz Band Director)
Paul Weber   
(Chairperson)
Nurse
Kimberly Neumeyer, RN  
((631) 472-7800 ext 5050)
Physical Education
Jennifer Enea  
Ryan Gick  
Nicholle Marchetta  
Richard Reilly  
Daniel Russo  
Michael Savana  
(Teacher-in-Charge)
Priority Subs
Richelle Aretakis  
Science
Amity Baum-Tuccillo  
Jerome Burdi  
Jennifer Cameron  
Timothy Coluccio  
Bryan Franke  
Daniel Guiffreda  
Christopher Holgerson  
Denise Kelly  
Krista Klicpera  
Scott Murphy  
Nikki Restivo  
(Department Chairperson)
Steven Roach  
Philip Turano  
Vincent Ungaro   
Social Studies
Kristen Coyne  
Anthony Curran  
Lauren Dawson  
James Ferrara  
Silvia Francese  
John Limperatos  
(Department Chairperson)
Sean Meade  
Kristine Ungaro  
Alyson Worthington  
Special Education / Pupil Services
Patricia Arancio  
Joy Badillo-Schuster  
Colleen Clark  
Alyssa Cordano  
Michele Cornwell  
(Department Chairperson)
JoAnn DiGeloromo  
Karen Hyland  
Martin S. Immel  
Carmela Johnson  
Carol Matson  
James Moccio  
Jodi Sleavensky  
Special Services
Patricia Arancio  
(Reading)
Maureen Espina  
(Speech)
Joanne Rosche   
(ESL )
Dayna Russo   
(Psychologist)
Catherine Stephan  
(Psychologist)
Teacher Aides
Harold Bauer
Julia Clancy
Josephine Esposito
Diane Furchert
Maria Gomes
Lisa Hair
Patricia Mackey
Caroline Macri
Irene Rubbo
Marybeth Scofield
Shelley Wenk
Teacher Assistants
Danene Baker
Pamela Gaffney
Stacey Marsala
Suzanne Mayne
Marianne Prosek
Diana Uebelacker
World Languages
AnnMarie Allen  
Gilles Desrochers  
Celeste Devaney  
Kerri McGuire  
Miriam Sanchez  
Keith Scharfschwerdt  
(Teacher in Charge)
Melanie Vieira  
Friday,
July 21, 2017