Timothy Mullins, the district’s director of physical education, health and athletics, is pleased to announce that the following students have earned postseason honors for their outstanding athletic performance this winter. Congratulations to all recipients for representing the student body in exemplary fashion:

Boys Basketball – Section XI Class A Semifinalist
Mike Darby – All-County
Andrew Riefenstahl – All-League
Joe Venero – All-Academic
Zach Walker – All-League
New York State Scholar Athlete Team

Boys Bowling
John Hussey – All-League
Jon Kelly – All-County

Boys Swimming    
Andrey Dagayev – 100m & 4x100 Freestyle Relay, State Qualifier, All-League
Edward Schulze –100m Breaststroke, 200m Medley Relay, All-League
New York State Scholar Athlete Team

Boys Track
Steven Beyer – All-League
Liam Boyd – League Champion, All-League
Cole Kraft – All-League
Kevin Lessing – All-League
New York State Scholar Athlete Team

Cheerleading
New York State Scholar Athlete Team


Girls Basketball – Section XI Playoff Qualifier
Olivia Monturo – League VI Rookie of the Year
Cassidy Weeks – All-Conference
New York State Scholar Athlete Team

Girls Track
Julia Aurandt – All-League
Abby Brewer – All-League
Maggie Clark – All-League
Jayne Cudia – All-League
Emily de Onis – All-League
Madison Delzell – All-League
Melody Delzell – All-League
Julia Gensler – All-League
Julia Imbo – All-League
Ailish Kelly – All-League
Abby Larsson – All-League
Allison McGrath – All-League
Riley Nichols – All-League
Kayla O’Shea – All-League
Meghan Pickel – All-League
Maggie Ross – All-League
Jenn Smith – All-League
Riley Schultz – All-League
Kyra Valestrand – All-League
Ashley Walsh – All-League
Kyla Zapolski – All-League
New York State Scholar Athlete Team

Wrestling
Chris Behan – All-County
John Hartnett – All-County
Ryan Jones – All-County
Dylan McCarthy – All-County
Brant Sadenwater – All-County
Shane Santora – All-County
Kyle Spano – All-County
Isaiah Sweeney – All-County
New York State Scholar Athlete Team